Scout
A one-time supporter rank with a Scout title and personal nature particles.
€9.90 · one time- Scout title in chat and the player list
- Two nature particle effects
- Particle effects at your feet
- Cosmetics menu with an option to hide your effects
Current rank benefits below are available today. The expanded character collections are planned separately.
A one-time supporter rank with a Scout title and personal nature particles.
€9.90 · one timeA one-time supporter rank with a Ranger title and four nature particles.
€24.90 · one timeA one-time supporter rank with a Warden title, all six supporter particles and reserved admission within the existing server limit.
€49.90 · one time| Benefit | Scout€9.90 | Ranger€24.90 | Warden€49.90 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chat & player-list title | Scout | Ranger | Warden |
| Particle effects | 2 nature effects | 4 nature effects | All 6 effects |
| Particle positions | At your feet | Feet + overhead | Feet + overhead + halo |
| Forest Fox companion in Skyhaven | Included; also earned through Chapter I | Included; also earned through Chapter I | Included; also earned through Chapter I |
| Snow Fox appearance | Not included | Included | Included |
| Cosmetics menu | Included | Included | Included |
| Turn effects off | Any time | Any time | Any time |
| Reserved server admission | Not included | Not included | Final 10 places, shared with Staff |
Warden and Staff share the final ten of 50 places. Nobody is kicked to make room, and a completely full server is full for everyone.
These designs are proposals for the next rank update. They are not included in today’s purchase. Higher-rank collections are planned to carry the lower-rank designs too.